1252 MAIN ST, Glastonbury, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1252 MAIN ST, Glastonbury, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Glastonbury.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
8518
Actual Year Built
2010
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
E0114
Land in Acres
1.87
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern Colonial
Grade Description
Excellent +
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
12,274
Living Area
5,585
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
2691/0086
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$773,600
Assessed Building
$635,500
Assessed Land
$106,800
Appraised Total
$1,105,200
Appraised Building
$907,900
Appraised Land
$152,600
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$997,739
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$907,900