134 CLARK HILL RD, Glastonbury, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 134 CLARK HILL RD, Glastonbury, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Glastonbury.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4406
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
E0002H
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Custom Design
Grade Description
Excellent +
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
11,938
Living Area
6,107
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
3573/0342
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$939,200
Assessed Building
$658,400
Assessed Land
$225,800
Appraised Total
$1,341,500
Appraised Building
$940,500
Appraised Land
$322,500
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$1,068,791
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$940,500