25 CARSON WAY, Glastonbury, CT - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 CARSON WAY, Glastonbury, CT .

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Glastonbury.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
107053
Actual Year Built
2023
Effective Year Built
2022
Lot
S6
Land in Acres
0.75
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern Colonial
Grade Description
Superior
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,482
Living Area
3,758
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
3810/466

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$781,000
Assessed Building
$621,400
Assessed Land
$159,600
Appraised Total
$1,115,700
Appraised Building
$887,700
Appraised Land
$228,000
Depreciation Since it was New
0%
Replacement Cost New
$887,700
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$887,700