289 WOODLAND ST, Glastonbury, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 289 WOODLAND ST, Glastonbury, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Glastonbury.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
102723
Actual Year Built
2016
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
W003C
Land in Acres
8.98
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Custom Design
Grade Description
Superior
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,673
Living Area
3,993
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
3408/0212
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$863,800
Assessed Building
$593,800
Assessed Land
$270,000
Appraised Total
$1,234,000
Appraised Building
$848,300
Appraised Land
$385,700
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$902,489
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$848,300