290 MAIN ST, Glastonbury, CT - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 290 MAIN ST, Glastonbury, CT .

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Glastonbury.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
370
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
E0168
Land in Acres
10.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Custom Design
Grade Description
Excellent
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
11,581
Living Area
4,486
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
3813/132

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$766,100
Assessed Building
$570,600
Assessed Land
$145,100
Appraised Total
$1,094,300
Appraised Building
$815,100
Appraised Land
$207,300
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$876,500
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$815,100