360 DAYTON RD, Glastonbury, CT - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 360 DAYTON RD, Glastonbury, CT .

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Glastonbury.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
9213
Actual Year Built
2020
Effective Year Built
2020
Lot
W0008
Land in Acres
10.66
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Custom Design
Grade Description
Superior
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
10,714
Living Area
3,485
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
3607/0201

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$833,900
Assessed Building
$644,200
Assessed Land
$166,700
Appraised Total
$1,191,400
Appraised Building
$920,300
Appraised Land
$238,200
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$939,123
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$920,300