37 CARSON WAY, Glastonbury, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37 CARSON WAY, Glastonbury, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Glastonbury.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
107052
Actual Year Built
2022
Effective Year Built
2022
Lot
S5
Land in Acres
0.75
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern Colonial
Grade Description
Superior
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,354
Living Area
3,467
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
3795/0444
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$740,300
Assessed Building
$580,700
Assessed Land
$159,600
Appraised Total
$1,057,600
Appraised Building
$829,600
Appraised Land
$228,000
Depreciation Since it was New
0%
Replacement Cost New
$829,617
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$829,600