42 FALLVIEW DR, Glastonbury, CT - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 FALLVIEW DR, Glastonbury, CT .

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Glastonbury.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
13276
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
S0003
Land in Acres
0.76
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern Colonial
Grade Description
Excellent +
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
12,303
Living Area
5,599
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2219/0233

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$809,500
Assessed Building
$648,600
Assessed Land
$159,700
Appraised Total
$1,156,500
Appraised Building
$926,600
Appraised Land
$228,200
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$985,692
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$926,600