438 THOMPSON ST, Glastonbury, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 438 THOMPSON ST, Glastonbury, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Glastonbury.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
8020
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
E0011B
Land in Acres
1.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern Colonial
Grade Description
Excellent +
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
13,917
Living Area
6,771
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
7
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
3393/0128
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$778,800
Assessed Building
$647,700
Assessed Land
$105,900
Appraised Total
$1,112,500
Appraised Building
$925,300
Appraised Land
$151,300
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$1,156,615
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$925,300