495 FOOTE RD, Glastonbury, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 495 FOOTE RD, Glastonbury, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Glastonbury.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
216
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
S0010P
Land in Acres
1.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Custom Design
Grade Description
Excellent +
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
10,390
Living Area
4,678
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
2771/0194
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$758,200
Assessed Building
$551,400
Assessed Land
$205,500
Appraised Total
$1,083,100
Appraised Building
$787,700
Appraised Land
$293,600
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$895,157
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$787,700