72 KINGSWOOD DR, Glastonbury, CT - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 72 KINGSWOOD DR, Glastonbury, CT .

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Glastonbury.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4620
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
S0004
Land in Acres
1.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern Colonial
Grade Description
Excellent +
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
9,883
Living Area
5,647
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2682/0242

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$767,900
Assessed Building
$585,600
Assessed Land
$133,500
Appraised Total
$1,096,900
Appraised Building
$836,500
Appraised Land
$190,700
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$995,832
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$836,500