79 DUG RD, Glastonbury, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 79 DUG RD, Glastonbury, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Glastonbury.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
105521
Actual Year Built
2019
Effective Year Built
2019
Lot
N003B
Land in Acres
2.08
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Custom Design
Grade Description
Excellent +
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
11,689
Living Area
5,151
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
3551/0214
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$836,300
Assessed Building
$698,500
Assessed Land
$111,300
Appraised Total
$1,194,900
Appraised Building
$997,900
Appraised Land
$159,100
Depreciation Since it was New
3%
Replacement Cost New
$1,028,730
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$997,900