85 ACCORNERO LN, Glastonbury, CT - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 85 ACCORNERO LN, Glastonbury, CT .

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Glastonbury.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
106360
Actual Year Built
2017
Effective Year Built
2017
Lot
N0005
Land in Acres
1.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern Colonial
Grade Description
Excellent +
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
10,905
Living Area
4,041
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
3445/0313

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$884,000
Assessed Building
$586,100
Assessed Land
$269,300
Appraised Total
$1,263,000
Appraised Building
$837,300
Appraised Land
$384,800
Depreciation Since it was New
5%
Replacement Cost New
$881,410
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$837,300