105 PAPER MILL RD, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 105 PAPER MILL RD, New Milford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
9817
Actual Year Built
1881
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
126
Land in Acres
7.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
A
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,420
Living Area
3,818
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1203/302
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$938,770
Assessed Building
$773,150
Assessed Land
$116,550
Appraised Total
$1,341,100
Appraised Building
$1,104,500
Appraised Land
$166,500
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$1,472,623
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,104,500