127 WASHINGTON RIDGE RD, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 127 WASHINGTON RIDGE RD, New Milford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
11041
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
47
Land in Acres
8.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,088
Living Area
3,740
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1263/1172
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$716,810
Assessed Building
$496,650
Assessed Land
$199,720
Appraised Total
$1,024,010
Appraised Building
$709,500
Appraised Land
$285,310
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$854,843
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$709,500