128 SHERMAN RD, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 128 SHERMAN RD, New Milford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7198
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
5
Land in Acres
1.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
A
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
12,350
Living Area
6,110
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1242/552
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$827,410
Assessed Building
$733,250
Assessed Land
$94,160
Appraised Total
$1,182,020
Appraised Building
$1,047,500
Appraised Land
$134,520
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$1,277,389
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,047,500