154 GAYLORD RD, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 154 GAYLORD RD, New Milford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
9312
Actual Year Built
1732
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
14
Land in Acres
44
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Family Conver.
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,094
Living Area
2,942
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
15.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1272/646
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$532,290
Assessed Building
$432,810
Assessed Land
$79,250
Appraised Total
$1,346,700
Appraised Building
$618,300
Appraised Land
$699,500
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$609,527
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$402,300