173 RIDGE RD, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 173 RIDGE RD, New Milford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
8113
Actual Year Built
1800
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
44
Land in Acres
65.44
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
A-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,150
Living Area
3,492
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1134/0087
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$725,400
Assessed Building
$577,080
Assessed Land
$115,980
Appraised Total
$1,543,900
Appraised Building
$824,400
Appraised Land
$673,300
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$1,129,330
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$824,400