18 NEW PRESTON HILL, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 NEW PRESTON HILL, New Milford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
12213
Actual Year Built
1851
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
15
Land in Acres
5.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
A-
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
11,178
Living Area
5,340
Number of Buildings
3
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0621/0456
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,342,040
Assessed Building
$1,171,590
Assessed Land
$116,900
Appraised Total
$1,917,200
Appraised Building
$1,673,700
Appraised Land
$167,000
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$1,502,655
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,051,900