236 MERRYALL RD, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 236 MERRYALL RD, New Milford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
10885
Actual Year Built
1790
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
13
Land in Acres
2.82
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
A-
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,669
Living Area
3,206
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1280/1003
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$789,430
Assessed Building
$624,050
Assessed Land
$110,850
Appraised Total
$1,127,760
Appraised Building
$891,500
Appraised Land
$158,360
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$1,188,626
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$891,500