26 BARKER RD, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 BARKER RD, New Milford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
11910
Actual Year Built
1762
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
24
Land in Acres
3.62
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,521
Living Area
2,880
Number of Buildings
3
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1153/1033
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$774,760
Assessed Building
$647,290
Assessed Land
$98,420
Appraised Total
$1,106,800
Appraised Building
$924,700
Appraised Land
$140,600
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$902,073
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$613,400