263 W MEETINGHSE RD, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 263 W MEETINGHSE RD, New Milford, CT .

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
11261
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
4
Land in Acres
6.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
A+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,914
Living Area
2,457
Number of Buildings
3
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1164/1019

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,044,750
Assessed Building
$891,450
Assessed Land
$126,770
Appraised Total
$1,492,500
Appraised Building
$1,273,500
Appraised Land
$181,100
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$714,605
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$664,600