3 W MEETINGHSE RD, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 W MEETINGHSE RD, New Milford, CT .

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
10230
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
1
Land in Acres
10.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
A-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,841
Living Area
4,092
Number of Buildings
3
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0582/0981

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$836,780
Assessed Building
$570,080
Assessed Land
$213,850
Appraised Total
$1,195,400
Appraised Building
$814,400
Appraised Land
$305,500
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$836,862
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$569,100