31 DEER WOODS DR, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 DEER WOODS DR, New Milford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
102610
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
20
Land in Acres
57.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
A-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
13,174
Living Area
5,865
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1089/1135
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$953,730
Assessed Building
$778,820
Assessed Land
$154,680
Appraised Total
$1,827,100
Appraised Building
$1,112,600
Appraised Land
$685,600
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$1,180,837
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,003,700