310 LONG MTN RD, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 310 LONG MTN RD, New Milford, CT .

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
10200
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
21
Land in Acres
46.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,848
Living Area
1,544
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1194/523

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,562,010
Assessed Building
$1,197,770
Assessed Land
$262,390
Appraised Total
$2,567,080
Appraised Building
$1,711,100
Appraised Land
$710,480
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$412,542
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$317,700