45 LEGION RD, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 45 LEGION RD, New Milford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5438
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
54
Land in Acres
3.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
A+
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
9,290
Living Area
4,146
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1268/178
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$871,500
Assessed Building
$731,710
Assessed Land
$80,780
Appraised Total
$1,245,000
Appraised Building
$1,045,300
Appraised Land
$115,400
Depreciation Since it was New
4%
Replacement Cost New
$1,088,878
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,045,300