47 GAFFNEY RD, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 GAFFNEY RD, New Milford, CT .

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
11788
Actual Year Built
2019
Effective Year Built
2019
Lot
29
Land in Acres
11.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
A++
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
17,571
Living Area
7,216
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1274/847

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,304,230
Assessed Building
$1,109,220
Assessed Land
$176,740
Appraised Total
$1,863,190
Appraised Building
$1,584,600
Appraised Land
$252,490
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$1,685,730
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,584,600