50 SAWYER HILL RD, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 50 SAWYER HILL RD, New Milford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
11951
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
7
Land in Acres
5.65
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,816
Living Area
3,497
Number of Buildings
3
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1256/725
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$812,560
Assessed Building
$669,480
Assessed Land
$108,150
Appraised Total
$1,160,800
Appraised Building
$956,400
Appraised Land
$154,500
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$663,412
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$451,100