622 LONG MTN RD, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 622 LONG MTN RD, New Milford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
11771
Actual Year Built
1782
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
12
Land in Acres
5.95
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,544
Living Area
3,376
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1286/453
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$687,680
Assessed Building
$515,270
Assessed Land
$129,570
Appraised Total
$982,400
Appraised Building
$736,100
Appraised Land
$185,100
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$1,022,375
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$736,100