64 SUNNY VALLEY LN, New Milford, CT - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 64 SUNNY VALLEY LN, New Milford, CT .

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in New Milford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3409
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
63
Land in Acres
9.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,572
Living Area
3,495
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.25
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0828/0489

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$726,880
Assessed Building
$528,430
Assessed Land
$166,040
Appraised Total
$1,038,400
Appraised Building
$754,900
Appraised Land
$237,200
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$1,034,065
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$754,900