161 OSWEGATCHIE ROAD, Waterford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 161 OSWEGATCHIE ROAD, Waterford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Waterford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5937
Actual Year Built
2009
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
5937.0
Land in Acres
1.4
Parcel Frontage
655
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
9,324
Living Area
4,569
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0999/0200
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$816,860
Assessed Building
$431,710
Assessed Land
$366,010
Appraised Total
$1,166,940
Appraised Building
$616,730
Appraised Land
$522,870
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$677,722
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$616,730