184 BUTLERTOWN ROAD, Waterford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 184 BUTLERTOWN ROAD, Waterford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Waterford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1289
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
1289.0
Land in Acres
80.14
Parcel Frontage
20
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
9,142
Living Area
4,572
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1706/0132
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$507,250
Assessed Building
$371,820
Assessed Land
$110,880
Appraised Total
$1,179,840
Appraised Building
$531,170
Appraised Land
$613,600
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$603,604
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$531,170