3 SEA MEADOW LANE, Waterford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 SEA MEADOW LANE, Waterford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Waterford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7366
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
7366.0
Land in Acres
0.43
Parcel Frontage
100
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
A
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
10,353
Living Area
5,488
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.25
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1512/0136
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$973,070
Assessed Building
$677,470
Assessed Land
$286,640
Appraised Total
$1,390,090
Appraised Building
$967,810
Appraised Land
$409,480
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$1,075,343
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$967,810