305 MILLSTONE ROAD EAST, Waterford, CT - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 305 MILLSTONE ROAD EAST, Waterford, CT .
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Waterford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4669
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
4669.0
Land in Acres
0.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,728
Living Area
2,280
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1867/132
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$648,730
Assessed Building
$153,070
Assessed Land
$495,660
Appraised Total
$926,750
Appraised Building
$218,670
Appraised Land
$708,080
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$303,713
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$218,670