1 ALFRED CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 ALFRED CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
100084
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
119
Land in Acres
0.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,334
Living Area
2,476
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1775/0159
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$323,260
Assessed Building
$262,290
Assessed Land
$60,270
Appraised Total
$461,800
Appraised Building
$374,700
Appraised Land
$86,100
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$430,658
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$374,700