1 CAMELOT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 CAMELOT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3163
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
1-6
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,598
Living Area
1,088
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2051/0029
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$88,900
Assessed Building
$88,900
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$127,000
Appraised Building
$127,000
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$181,409
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$127,000