1 EVAN LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 EVAN LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2462
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
209
Land in Acres
0.91
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,212
Living Area
1,496
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1979/0173
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$270,550
Assessed Building
$212,940
Assessed Land
$57,610
Appraised Total
$386,500
Appraised Building
$304,200
Appraised Land
$82,300
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$341,755
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$304,200