1 GREENBRIER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 GREENBRIER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3735
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
267
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,050
Living Area
1,025
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0346/0552
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$136,360
Assessed Building
$94,360
Assessed Land
$41,440
Appraised Total
$194,800
Appraised Building
$134,800
Appraised Land
$59,200
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$232,349
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$134,800