1 HIGH LEDGE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 HIGH LEDGE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2217
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
36
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,096
Living Area
2,328
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1969/287

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$376,460
Assessed Building
$304,920
Assessed Land
$71,540
Appraised Total
$537,800
Appraised Building
$435,600
Appraised Land
$102,200
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$489,481
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$435,600