1 LARENSEN RIDGE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 LARENSEN RIDGE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
100100
Actual Year Built
2010
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
141
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,566
Living Area
1,980
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1603/0255
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$291,970
Assessed Building
$235,830
Assessed Land
$55,440
Appraised Total
$417,100
Appraised Building
$336,900
Appraised Land
$79,200
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$405,911
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$336,900