1 MALONE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 MALONE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6246
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
256
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,988
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1827/0152
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$171,010
Assessed Building
$128,450
Assessed Land
$41,370
Appraised Total
$244,300
Appraised Building
$183,500
Appraised Land
$59,100
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$244,651
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$183,500