10 ALLEN RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 ALLEN RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4645
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
327
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,854
Living Area
1,372
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2155/0241
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$161,980
Assessed Building
$143,640
Assessed Land
$18,340
Appraised Total
$231,400
Appraised Building
$205,200
Appraised Land
$26,200
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$263,016
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$205,200