10 ASHLEY CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 ASHLEY CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
142
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
39
Land in Acres
0.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,844
Living Area
1,554
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0421/0034

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$280,350
Assessed Building
$223,720
Assessed Land
$56,070
Appraised Total
$400,500
Appraised Building
$319,600
Appraised Land
$80,100
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$404,531
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$319,600