10 BEACH RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 BEACH RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6902
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
537
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,418
Living Area
1,176
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2012/0184
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$185,710
Assessed Building
$150,920
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$265,300
Appraised Building
$215,600
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$236,903
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$215,600