10 BRIAR LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 BRIAR LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3326
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
75
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,396
Living Area
1,524
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2147/0084

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$197,190
Assessed Building
$144,550
Assessed Land
$52,080
Appraised Total
$281,700
Appraised Building
$206,500
Appraised Land
$74,400
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$279,111
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$206,500