10 BROOKLINE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 BROOKLINE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5378
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
480
Land in Acres
0.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,187
Living Area
1,426
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2107/0051
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$177,450
Assessed Building
$159,250
Assessed Land
$18,200
Appraised Total
$253,500
Appraised Building
$227,500
Appraised Land
$26,000
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$295,472
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$227,500