10 CAPEWELL DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 CAPEWELL DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7028
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
55
Land in Acres
0.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,737
Living Area
1,569
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0844/0319

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$192,850
Assessed Building
$144,410
Assessed Land
$48,440
Appraised Total
$275,500
Appraised Building
$206,300
Appraised Land
$69,200
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$286,542
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$206,300