10 DIANA DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 DIANA DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7511
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
619
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,508
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1370/0317
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$187,390
Assessed Building
$152,880
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$267,700
Appraised Building
$218,400
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$280,061
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$218,400