10 DRUMMER TRAIL, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 DRUMMER TRAIL, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7219
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
150
Land in Acres
0.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,217
Living Area
2,775
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1226/0217

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$370,580
Assessed Building
$302,190
Assessed Land
$56,070
Appraised Total
$529,400
Appraised Building
$431,700
Appraised Land
$80,100
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$502,022
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$431,700