10 FOX CHASE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 FOX CHASE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7232
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
107
Land in Acres
2.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,913
Living Area
3,108
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
2165/0044

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$375,410
Assessed Building
$296,940
Assessed Land
$76,650
Appraised Total
$536,300
Appraised Building
$424,200
Appraised Land
$109,500
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$517,321
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$424,200